This climatology is based on 5 years of observations from our home in Nederland, Colorado. While 5 years of data is not enough to technically represent a climatology, it does give an idea of the average conditions here at 8200 feet in the Front Range foothills.

 

Month
Avg High
Avg Low
Avg Temp
Avg Precip
Avg Snowfall
January36.117.927.00.6413.7
February33.7`14.324.02.0235.5
March45.623.734.71.0315.4
April48.827.037.93.1532.1
May56.534.245.43.9013.5
June74.046.160.01.10T
July75.751.363.55.270
August76.450.863.61.730
September67.844.456.13.470.7
October54.133.343.71.279.9
November43.523.933.70.588.3
December34.616.125.31.2923.9
Averages53.931.942.925.4152.5